Another day, another goal accomplished!

27 Jan

Happy Friday, Frisky Flounders!

It is today that I write to you with great pride, I’ve accomplished another goal.  This is my 4th consecutive week writing posts on the weekdays!  My reward is a few new color of shellac, of which I’m now a pro.  I’m offering $15 shellac mani, biatches.  We can drink wine and you can get a perfect mani without having to wish they did something different and wishing you understood what the crap they were saying when they did you’ nails :).

In other news, my hubby is home today! I made fried chicken, coleslaw and mashed “caulitaters.”  Wait for the recipes next week, SOOOOO BOMBBBBB DIGGGGITY. 🙂

I have a poll for you all to answer to help dictate the theme of some of my posts next week:

 

Live to Thrive,

Lauren

Advertisements

5 Responses to “Another day, another goal accomplished!”

  1. ivar January 27, 2012 at 8:31 pm #

    It don’t matter, you shouldn’t be blogging this late on a Friday night.

    • sheshredss January 27, 2012 at 8:33 pm #

      Haha Ivar, it’s actually past my bedtime. The question is, why are you at your computer reading this 🙂 lol.

      • ivar January 28, 2012 at 11:14 am #

        I was on my phone and bored waiting for a ride down in the Vta Marina.

  2. ivar January 28, 2012 at 11:16 am #

    Now that I’m in a better mood, congrats with accomplishing your goals.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: